Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Peter Weller

Peter Weller

Birthday : 06/24/1947
Place of birth: : Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Also Known as : Питер Уэллер

Biography

Peter Frederick Weller (born June 24, 1947) is an American film and stage actor, director and lecturer. He is best known for his roles as the title character in the first two RoboCop films and Buckaroo Banzai in the cult classic The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension. He received an Academy Award nomination for his direction for the 1993 short Partners, in which he also acted. He also hosted the show Engineering an Empire on the History channel. He played Stan Liddy in the 5th Season of the Showtime original series, Dexter.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN