Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Mark N Tompkins

Mark N Tompkins

Birthday : 01/16/1975
Place of birth: : Vancouver, BC
Also Known as : Mark Tompkins

Biography

Starting his acting career in the critically-acclaimed late 90's series "Borderline", American actor Mark N Tompkins embarked on what it would turn out to be a life journey. Taken with movies and performance from an early age, even as a kid he used every opportunity possible to surprise his family and put together some sort of performance. He was born on January 16, 1975 in Vancouver, Brittish Canada in a family of three children. His mother was working at the local social service, while his father was a driver in a moving company. Although Mark N Tompkins had a close relationship with his parents, and they supported him unconditionally, still he was concerned that he might disappoint his parents if he doesn't continue his education. Thus after finishing high school Mark enrolled at the Capilano University in Vancouver. During his short stay at university he realized it is best to follow his true passion in America, and thus moved to Staten Island, New York City. Being a young, aspiring painter and actor in the Big Apple, struggling to make a living and pursue his life-long dream, definitely played a part in building his personality. Determined to make it in the movie industry Mark N Tompkins went above and beyond, joggling bussing tables, acting school and everyday auditions. After so many castings he finally got the break that he was hoping for, and in 1996 he was casted in a highly-acclaimed TV Series that was already showing. But, more importantly, his painting career overshadowed his acting career, and before he knew it he was working on complex movie sets alongside Hollywood stars in major film productions. The rest is history...

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN